Cerebral Palsy Research Endowment
Wichita, Kansas · EIN 481073898 · Private foundation
Cerebral Palsy Research Endowment is a private foundation based in Wichita, Kansas. Its most recent IRS Form 990-PF reports $1.2M in grants paid and $39.0M in total assets. Bespoke Grants tracks 3 individual grants from this funder — $3.0M awarded across 2022–2024 — including its support for disability services. Below is its full funding profile.
What Cerebral Palsy Research Endowment funds
Cerebral Palsy Research Endowment's giving carries a documented focus on disability services.
Populations it has supported include disabled.
Grant history
The largest grants Bespoke Grants has on record for Cerebral Palsy Research Endowment, by amount:
| Recipient | Location | Grant | Year |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cerebral Palsy Research Foundation of Kansas Inc SUPPORT SERVICES FOR INDIVIDUALS WITH DISABILITIES | Wichita, KS | $1.2M | 2024 |
| Cerebral Palsy Research Foundation of Kansas Inc SUPPORT SERVICES FOR INDIVIDUALS WITH DISABILITIES | Wichita, KS | $910K | 2023 |
| Cerebral Palsy Research Foundation of Kansas Inc SUPPORT SERVICES FOR INDIVIDUALS WITH DISABILITIES | Wichita, KS | $900K | 2022 |
Cerebral Palsy Research Endowment giving by year
Total grants Bespoke Grants has indexed for each filing year:
How to apply for funding from Cerebral Palsy Research Endowment
Cerebral Palsy Research Endowment's public IRS filing does not spell out a formal application process. That does not establish that applications are open. Check the foundation's official website or contact it directly for current guidelines before preparing or sending a request.
Is Cerebral Palsy Research Endowment the right funder for your nonprofit?
This page shows what Cerebral Palsy Research Endowment has funded. Bespoke Grants tells you whether it fits your mission — and finds every other foundation that does. Free, no credit card.
Match my nonprofit to funders →Frequently asked questions about Cerebral Palsy Research Endowment
- Does Cerebral Palsy Research Endowment accept grant applications?
- Cerebral Palsy Research Endowment's public filing does not specify an application process. A filing alone cannot confirm whether applications are currently open. Check the foundation's official website or contact it for current guidelines.
- What does Cerebral Palsy Research Endowment fund?
- Cerebral Palsy Research Endowment's grants focus on disability services. Recent recipients include Cerebral Palsy Research Foundation of Kansas Inc, Cerebral Palsy Research Foundation of Kansas Inc, Cerebral Palsy Research Foundation of Kansas Inc. Its full grant history is listed above.
- How much does Cerebral Palsy Research Endowment give in grants?
- Cerebral Palsy Research Endowment reported $1.2M in grants in its most recent IRS filing (FY2024). Across all years in our data it has awarded $3.0M over 3 grants.
- Where is Cerebral Palsy Research Endowment located?
- Cerebral Palsy Research Endowment is based in Wichita, Kansas. Its IRS employer identification number (EIN) is 481073898.
- How can I find foundations similar to Cerebral Palsy Research Endowment?
- Bespoke Grants matches your nonprofit against 225,000+ foundations like Cerebral Palsy Research Endowment, ranking each by how well it fits your mission, location, and budget — with the reasoning shown. It is free to search.
Find more funders like Cerebral Palsy Research Endowment
Foundations similar to Cerebral Palsy Research Endowment
Other Kansas grantmakers with overlapping priorities: