Great Lakes Bay Regional Convention
Saginaw, Michigan · EIN 273763312 · Private foundation
Based in Saginaw, Michigan, Great Lakes Bay Regional Convention has awarded $700K across 2 grants in our index of public IRS filings, with giving recorded as recently as 2023. Its largest grant on record went to Great Lakes Bay Region Quality. This profile covers its focus areas, top grant recipients, year-by-year giving, and how a nonprofit should approach it.
What Great Lakes Bay Regional Convention funds
Great Lakes Bay Regional Convention's IRS filings do not carry a single dominant program area — its grants span a range of nonprofit organizations. The grant history below is the clearest guide to what it funds.
Grant history
The largest grants Bespoke Grants has on record for Great Lakes Bay Regional Convention, by amount:
| Recipient | Location | Grant | Year |
|---|---|---|---|
| Great Lakes Bay Region Quality | Saginaw, MI | $550K | 2023 |
| Great Lakes Bay Region Quality | Saginaw, MI | $150K | 2022 |
Great Lakes Bay Regional Convention giving by year
Total grants Bespoke Grants has indexed for each filing year:
How to apply for funding from Great Lakes Bay Regional Convention
Great Lakes Bay Regional Convention's public IRS filing does not spell out a formal application process. That does not establish that applications are open. Check the foundation's official website or contact it directly for current guidelines before preparing or sending a request. You can review the foundation directly at gogreat.com.
Is Great Lakes Bay Regional Convention the right funder for your nonprofit?
This page shows what Great Lakes Bay Regional Convention has funded. Bespoke Grants tells you whether it fits your mission — and finds every other foundation that does. Free, no credit card.
Match my nonprofit to funders →Frequently asked questions about Great Lakes Bay Regional Convention
- Does Great Lakes Bay Regional Convention accept grant applications?
- Great Lakes Bay Regional Convention's public filing does not specify an application process. A filing alone cannot confirm whether applications are currently open. Check the foundation's official website or contact it for current guidelines.
- What does Great Lakes Bay Regional Convention fund?
- Great Lakes Bay Regional Convention's grants focus on a range of charitable causes. Recent recipients include Great Lakes Bay Region Quality, Great Lakes Bay Region Quality. Its full grant history is listed above.
- How much does Great Lakes Bay Regional Convention give in grants?
- Great Lakes Bay Regional Convention reported $550K in grants in its most recent IRS filing (FY2023). Across all years in our data it has awarded $700K over 2 grants.
- Where is Great Lakes Bay Regional Convention located?
- Great Lakes Bay Regional Convention is based in Saginaw, Michigan. Its IRS employer identification number (EIN) is 273763312.
- How can I find foundations similar to Great Lakes Bay Regional Convention?
- Bespoke Grants matches your nonprofit against 225,000+ foundations like Great Lakes Bay Regional Convention, ranking each by how well it fits your mission, location, and budget — with the reasoning shown. It is free to search.