Innovia Ignite Foundation
Spokane, Washington · EIN 851540129 · Private foundation
Innovia Ignite Foundation is a Washington-based grantmaker. In its latest 990-PF filing it reported $531K in annual giving against $2.8M in assets. This page documents the 2 grants Bespoke Grants has indexed for Innovia Ignite Foundation — who they fund, what they prioritize, and what to know before reaching out.
What Innovia Ignite Foundation funds
Innovia Ignite Foundation's IRS filings do not carry a single dominant program area — its grants span a range of nonprofit organizations. The grant history below is the clearest guide to what it funds.
Grant history
The largest grants Bespoke Grants has on record for Innovia Ignite Foundation, by amount:
| Recipient | Location | Grant | Year |
|---|---|---|---|
| Innovia Foundation Grant to support charitable giving and generosity in the community. | Spokane, WA | $810K | 2023 |
| Innovia Foundation Grant to support charitable giving and generosity in the community. | Spokane, WA | $531K | 2024 |
Innovia Ignite Foundation giving by year
Total grants Bespoke Grants has indexed for each filing year:
How to apply for funding from Innovia Ignite Foundation
Innovia Ignite Foundation's public IRS filing does not spell out a formal application process. That does not establish that applications are open. Check the foundation's official website or contact it directly for current guidelines before preparing or sending a request.
Is Innovia Ignite Foundation the right funder for your nonprofit?
This page shows what Innovia Ignite Foundation has funded. Bespoke Grants tells you whether it fits your mission — and finds every other foundation that does. Free, no credit card.
Match my nonprofit to funders →Frequently asked questions about Innovia Ignite Foundation
- Does Innovia Ignite Foundation accept grant applications?
- Innovia Ignite Foundation's public filing does not specify an application process. A filing alone cannot confirm whether applications are currently open. Check the foundation's official website or contact it for current guidelines.
- What does Innovia Ignite Foundation fund?
- Innovia Ignite Foundation's grants focus on a range of charitable causes. Recent recipients include Innovia Foundation, Innovia Foundation. Its full grant history is listed above.
- How much does Innovia Ignite Foundation give in grants?
- Innovia Ignite Foundation reported $531K in grants in its most recent IRS filing (FY2024). Across all years in our data it has awarded $1.3M over 2 grants.
- Where is Innovia Ignite Foundation located?
- Innovia Ignite Foundation is based in Spokane, Washington. Its IRS employer identification number (EIN) is 851540129.
- How can I find foundations similar to Innovia Ignite Foundation?
- Bespoke Grants matches your nonprofit against 225,000+ foundations like Innovia Ignite Foundation, ranking each by how well it fits your mission, location, and budget — with the reasoning shown. It is free to search.