New Mexico Coalition to End
Santa Fe, New Mexico · EIN 850482896 · Private foundation
New Mexico Coalition to End is a New Mexico-based grantmaker. In its latest 990-PF filing it reported $553K in annual giving against $706K in assets. This page documents the 1 grants Bespoke Grants has indexed for New Mexico Coalition to End — who they fund, what they prioritize, and what to know before reaching out.
What New Mexico Coalition to End funds
New Mexico Coalition to End's giving carries a documented focus on housing & homelessness.
Populations it has supported include homeless population.
Grant history
The largest grants Bespoke Grants has on record for New Mexico Coalition to End, by amount:
| Recipient | Location | Grant | Year |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espanola Pathways Shelter FISCAL SPONSOR | Espanola, NM | $137K | 2022 |
How to apply for funding from New Mexico Coalition to End
New Mexico Coalition to End's public IRS filing does not spell out a formal application process. That does not establish that applications are open. Check the foundation's official website or contact it directly for current guidelines before preparing or sending a request.
Is New Mexico Coalition to End the right funder for your nonprofit?
This page shows what New Mexico Coalition to End has funded. Bespoke Grants tells you whether it fits your mission — and finds every other foundation that does. Free, no credit card.
Match my nonprofit to funders →Frequently asked questions about New Mexico Coalition to End
- Does New Mexico Coalition to End accept grant applications?
- New Mexico Coalition to End's public filing does not specify an application process. A filing alone cannot confirm whether applications are currently open. Check the foundation's official website or contact it for current guidelines.
- What does New Mexico Coalition to End fund?
- New Mexico Coalition to End's grants focus on housing & homelessness. Recent recipients include Espanola Pathways Shelter. Its full grant history is listed above.
- How much does New Mexico Coalition to End give in grants?
- New Mexico Coalition to End reported $553K in grants in its most recent IRS filing (FY2022). Across all years in our data it has awarded $137K over 1 grants.
- Where is New Mexico Coalition to End located?
- New Mexico Coalition to End is based in Santa Fe, New Mexico. Its IRS employer identification number (EIN) is 850482896.
- How can I find foundations similar to New Mexico Coalition to End?
- Bespoke Grants matches your nonprofit against 225,000+ foundations like New Mexico Coalition to End, ranking each by how well it fits your mission, location, and budget — with the reasoning shown. It is free to search.
Find more funders like New Mexico Coalition to End
Foundations similar to New Mexico Coalition to End
Other New Mexico grantmakers with overlapping priorities: