Peak Reliability
Vancouver, Washington · EIN 463889916 · Private foundation
Peak Reliability is a private foundation based in Vancouver, Washington. Its most recent IRS Form 990-PF reports $4.1M in grants paid and $0 in total assets. Bespoke Grants tracks 1 individual grants from this funder — $4.1M awarded across 2020 — including its support for a range of charitable causes. Below is its full funding profile.
What Peak Reliability funds
Peak Reliability's IRS filings do not carry a single dominant program area — its grants span a range of nonprofit organizations. The grant history below is the clearest guide to what it funds.
Grant history
The largest grants Bespoke Grants has on record for Peak Reliability, by amount:
| Recipient | Location | Grant | Year |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wecc TRANSFER IN LIQUIDATION TO CONTINUE THE ORGANIZATION'S EXEMPT PURPOSE OF PROMOTING RELIABILITY OF THE WESTERN INTERCONNECTION. | Salt Lake City, UT | $4.1M | 2020 |
How to apply for funding from Peak Reliability
Peak Reliability's public IRS filing does not spell out a formal application process. That does not establish that applications are open. Check the foundation's official website or contact it directly for current guidelines before preparing or sending a request.
Is Peak Reliability the right funder for your nonprofit?
This page shows what Peak Reliability has funded. Bespoke Grants tells you whether it fits your mission — and finds every other foundation that does. Free, no credit card.
Match my nonprofit to funders →Frequently asked questions about Peak Reliability
- Does Peak Reliability accept grant applications?
- Peak Reliability's public filing does not specify an application process. A filing alone cannot confirm whether applications are currently open. Check the foundation's official website or contact it for current guidelines.
- What does Peak Reliability fund?
- Peak Reliability's grants focus on a range of charitable causes. Recent recipients include Wecc. Its full grant history is listed above.
- How much does Peak Reliability give in grants?
- Peak Reliability reported $4.1M in grants in its most recent IRS filing (FY2020). Across all years in our data it has awarded $4.1M over 1 grants.
- Where is Peak Reliability located?
- Peak Reliability is based in Vancouver, Washington. Its IRS employer identification number (EIN) is 463889916.
- How can I find foundations similar to Peak Reliability?
- Bespoke Grants matches your nonprofit against 225,000+ foundations like Peak Reliability, ranking each by how well it fits your mission, location, and budget — with the reasoning shown. It is free to search.