Rivers and Lands Conservancy
Riverside, California · EIN 330294311 · Private foundation
Rivers and Lands Conservancy is a California-based grantmaker. In its latest 990-PF filing it reported $901K in annual giving against $21.6M in assets. This page documents the 3 grants Bespoke Grants has indexed for Rivers and Lands Conservancy — who they fund, what they prioritize, and what to know before reaching out.
What Rivers and Lands Conservancy funds
Rivers and Lands Conservancy's giving carries a documented focus on environment & conservation.
Grant history
The largest grants Bespoke Grants has on record for Rivers and Lands Conservancy, by amount:
| Recipient | Location | Grant | Year |
|---|---|---|---|
| Western Riverside County Regional Conservation Authority GRANT TO ASSIST WITH LAND ACQUISITION PURCHASE IN LINE WITH THE ORGANIZATION'S MISSION. | Riverside, CA | $301K | 2018 |
| Riverside County Parks GRANT TO ASSIST WITH LAND ACQUISITION PURCHASE IN LINE WITH THE ORGANIZATION'S MISSION. | Riverside, CA | $293K | 2019 |
| Western Riverside County Regional Conservation Authority GRANT TO ASSIST WITH LAND ACQUISITION PURCHASE IN LINE WITH THE ORGANIZATION'S MISSION. | Riverside, CA | $293K | 2019 |
Rivers and Lands Conservancy giving by year
Total grants Bespoke Grants has indexed for each filing year:
How to apply for funding from Rivers and Lands Conservancy
Rivers and Lands Conservancy's public IRS filing does not spell out a formal application process. That does not establish that applications are open. Check the foundation's official website or contact it directly for current guidelines before preparing or sending a request.
Is Rivers and Lands Conservancy the right funder for your nonprofit?
This page shows what Rivers and Lands Conservancy has funded. Bespoke Grants tells you whether it fits your mission — and finds every other foundation that does. Free, no credit card.
Match my nonprofit to funders →Frequently asked questions about Rivers and Lands Conservancy
- Does Rivers and Lands Conservancy accept grant applications?
- Rivers and Lands Conservancy's public filing does not specify an application process. A filing alone cannot confirm whether applications are currently open. Check the foundation's official website or contact it for current guidelines.
- What does Rivers and Lands Conservancy fund?
- Rivers and Lands Conservancy's grants focus on environment & conservation. Recent recipients include Western Riverside County Regional Conservation Authority, Riverside County Parks, Western Riverside County Regional Conservation Authority. Its full grant history is listed above.
- How much does Rivers and Lands Conservancy give in grants?
- Rivers and Lands Conservancy reported $901K in grants in its most recent IRS filing (FY2019). Across all years in our data it has awarded $888K over 3 grants.
- Where is Rivers and Lands Conservancy located?
- Rivers and Lands Conservancy is based in Riverside, California. Its IRS employer identification number (EIN) is 330294311.
- How can I find foundations similar to Rivers and Lands Conservancy?
- Bespoke Grants matches your nonprofit against 225,000+ foundations like Rivers and Lands Conservancy, ranking each by how well it fits your mission, location, and budget — with the reasoning shown. It is free to search.
Find more funders like Rivers and Lands Conservancy
Foundations similar to Rivers and Lands Conservancy
Other California grantmakers with overlapping priorities: