St Catherine's School Foundation
Richmond, Virginia · EIN 546036896 · Private foundation
St Catherine's School Foundation is a Virginia-based grantmaker. In its latest 990-PF filing it reported $10.8M in annual giving against $65.8M in assets. This page documents the 25 grants Bespoke Grants has indexed for St Catherine's School Foundation — who they fund, what they prioritize, and what to know before reaching out.
What St Catherine's School Foundation funds
St Catherine's School Foundation's giving carries a documented focus on higher education.
Grant history
The largest grants Bespoke Grants has on record for St Catherine's School Foundation, by amount:
| Recipient | Location | Grant | Year |
|---|---|---|---|
| St Catherine's School BUILDING GRANT | Richmond, VA | $8.4M | 2021 |
| St Catherine's School BUILDING GRANT | Richmond, VA | $5.7M | 2023 |
| St Catherine's School BUILDING GRANT | Richmond, VA | $5.4M | 2020 |
| St Catherine's School BUILDING GRANT | Richmond, VA | $4.4M | 2018 |
| St Catherine's School BUILDING GRANT | Richmond, VA | $3.4M | 2024 |
| St Catherine's School FACULTY SUPPORT | Richmond, VA | $2.0M | 2018 |
| St Catherine's School OTHER OPERATING AND RESTRICTED PURPOSES | Richmond, VA | $1.8M | 2024 |
| St Catherine's School OTHER OPERATING AND RESTRICTED PURPOSES | Richmond, VA | $1.2M | 2020 |
| St Catherine's School OTHER OPERATING AND RESTRICTED PURPOSES | Richmond, VA | $1.2M | 2018 |
| St Catherine's School OTHER OPERATING AND RESTRICTED PURPOSES | Richmond, VA | $1.1M | 2021 |
| St Catherine's School OTHER OPERATING AND RESTRICTED PURPOSES | Richmond, VA | $1.1M | 2023 |
| St Catherine's School FACULTY SUPPORT | Richmond, VA | $798K | 2024 |
| St Catherine's School FACULTY SUUPORT | Richmond, VA | $786K | 2023 |
| St Catherine's School FACULTY SUPPORT | Richmond, VA | $753K | 2021 |
| St Catherine's School FACULTY SUPPORT | Richmond, VA | $733K | 2020 |
St Catherine's School Foundation giving by year
Total grants Bespoke Grants has indexed for each filing year:
How to apply for funding from St Catherine's School Foundation
St Catherine's School Foundation's public IRS filing does not spell out a formal application process. That does not establish that applications are open. Check the foundation's official website or contact it directly for current guidelines before preparing or sending a request.
Is St Catherine's School Foundation the right funder for your nonprofit?
This page shows what St Catherine's School Foundation has funded. Bespoke Grants tells you whether it fits your mission — and finds every other foundation that does. Free, no credit card.
Match my nonprofit to funders →Frequently asked questions about St Catherine's School Foundation
- Does St Catherine's School Foundation accept grant applications?
- St Catherine's School Foundation's public filing does not specify an application process. A filing alone cannot confirm whether applications are currently open. Check the foundation's official website or contact it for current guidelines.
- What does St Catherine's School Foundation fund?
- St Catherine's School Foundation's grants focus on higher education. Recent recipients include St Catherine's School, St Catherine's School, St Catherine's School. Its full grant history is listed above.
- How much does St Catherine's School Foundation give in grants?
- St Catherine's School Foundation reported $10.8M in grants in its most recent IRS filing (FY2021). Across all years in our data it has awarded $41.4M over 25 grants.
- Where is St Catherine's School Foundation located?
- St Catherine's School Foundation is based in Richmond, Virginia. Its IRS employer identification number (EIN) is 546036896.
- How can I find foundations similar to St Catherine's School Foundation?
- Bespoke Grants matches your nonprofit against 225,000+ foundations like St Catherine's School Foundation, ranking each by how well it fits your mission, location, and budget — with the reasoning shown. It is free to search.
Find more funders like St Catherine's School Foundation
Foundations similar to St Catherine's School Foundation
Other Virginia grantmakers with overlapping priorities: